First Annual Active for AZone Aid Results



First Annual Active for AZone Aid

Main tournament (25 minutes with 10 second increment)


# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Kevin Gentes 2263 W15 W20 W5 W7 4.0 80.00
2 Frank Johnson 2348 X24 W10 W6 D3 3.5 60.00
3 Anthony Boron 1953 X26 W14 W4 D2 3.5 60.00
4 Marcos Valentino 2260 W11 W8 L3 W10 3.0 33.75
5 Nilo Moncal 2181 W25 W17 L1 W11 3.0 33.75
6 Arvin Dawa 2173 W19 W13 L2 W12 3.0 33.75
7 Theo Wolchock 1702 X28 W12 W20 L1 3.0 33.75
8 Joshua Huston-Earle 1352 X33 L4 D15 W20 2.5 35.00
9 Sam Cleto 1843 X27 W18 U— U— 2.0
10 Sashika Kumaragamage 1466 X29 L2 W14 L4 2.0
11 Michael Reimer 0 L4 W19 W13 L5 2.0 37.50
12 Scottie Shore 0 X23 L7 W17 L6 2.0 37.50
13 Jacob Carson 0 W21 L6 L11 W15 2.0 returned his prize to the pool
14 Gene Krichenko 0 X37 L3 L10 W21 2.0 departed prior to prize distribution
15 Joel Reimer 0 L1 W21 D8 L13 1.5
16 Jamie Campbell 1694 U— W25 U— U— 1.0
17 Mark Jenkins 528 X36 L5 L12 L19 1.0
18 Eric Riediger 0 X22 L9 U— U— 1.0
19 Paolo Riva 0 L6 L11 L21 W17 1.0
20 Tommy Allen 0 X30 L1 L7 L8 1.0
21 Stephanie Steele 0 L13 L15 W19 L14 1.0
22 Kevin Li 2224 F18 U— U— U— 0.0
23 Jordan Kwiatek 1843 F9 U— U— U— 0.0
24 Mike Loney 0 F2 U— U— U— 0.0
25 Ken Riediger 0 L5 L16 U— U— 0.0
26 Ryan 0 F3 U— U— U— 0.0
27 Seren 0 F9 U— U— U— 0.0
28 Sissy 0 F7 U— U— U— 0.0
29 Jay Smith 0 F10 U— U— U— 0.0
30 Colin Stanners 0 F20 U— U— U— 0.0
31 Molly Case 0 F32 U— U— U— 0.0
32 Serafina Stone 0 F31 U— U— U— 0.0
33 TicketSold1 0 F34 U— U— U— 0.0
34 Fabian 0 F33 U— U— U— 0.0
35 TicketSold2 0 F8 U— U— U— 0.0
36 Ian Trump 0 F36 U— U— U— 0.0
37 Scott Turner 0 F14 U— U— U— 0.0

WOM Blitz tournament (5 minutes with no increment, single elimination)


# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Prize
1 Paolo Riva 0 L2 U— U—
2 Jacob Carson 0 W1 D4 L4
3 Tommy Allen 0 L4 U— U—
4 Stephanie Steele 0 W3 D2 W2 Two records from War on Music

Urban Eatin’ Blitz tournament (5 minutes with no increment, single elimination)


# Name Rtng Rd 1 Prize
1 Mark Jenkins 0 L2
2 Scottie Shore 0 W1 Gift certificate for one hour consulting with Urban Eatin’

Natural Cycle Works Blitz tournament (5 minutes with no increment, single elimination)


# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Prize
1 Marcos Valentino 2260 W3 D2 D2 L2
2 Anthony Boron 1953 W4 D1 D1 W1 $25 Gift certificate for Natural Cycle Cycleworks
3 Michael Reimer 0 L1 U— U— U—
4 Sashika Kumaragamage 0 L2 U— U— U—

Natural Cycle Courier Blitz tournament (5 minutes with no increment, single elimination)


# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Prize
1 Frank Johnson 2348 W3 L2
2 Nilo Moncal 2181 W4 W1 Free delivery of Jonnie’s Sticky Buns
3 Arvin Dawa 2173 L1 U—
4 Joel Reimer 0 L2 U—